California›Schools›Graves Elementary

Graves Elementary

PublicRegularHodnotky 0–8
Salinas, California · Graves Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti32
ST poměr16.0:1
FRL59%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
32
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
59%-5.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Graves Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Salinas, California. The school enrolls 32 students. It is part of the Graves Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňPrimary
Grade Span0–8
Obvod Graves Elementary
County6053
Město město Salinas
ZIP93908
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID061587002002

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment32
White6.2%
Hispanic / Latino87.5%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
6.2%
Hispanic
87.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
3.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %59%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)